Armelia Berry

Female 1830 - 1884  (54 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Armelia Berry 
    Born 17 Jan 1830  Lebanon, Wilson, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 7 Feb 1884 
    Initiatory (LDS) 2279  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I111088  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father Jesse Woods Berry,   b. 9 Jan 1791, Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Aug 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 53 years) 
    Mother Armelia Shanks,   b. 24 Jan 1804, Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jan 1893, Richfield, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years) 
    Married 8 Feb 1820  Lebanon, Wilson, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F31759  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register pg 227
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol # 5, P 136

      NAME VARIANT: Armelia Hariet BERRY

      SPOUSE: Samuel Mulliner