Jonathan Watson Barlow[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1808 - 1851  (43 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jonathan Watson Barlow 
    Born 6 Jan 1808  Granville, Hampden, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 18 May 1832 
    Died 20 Jul 1851 
    Endowed (LDS) 14 Jan 1898  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I1126  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jonathan Barlow,   b. 1769, Granville, Hampden, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Annis Gillett,   b. 25 Jul 1784,   d. 13 Aug 1853, , Shelby, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 9 Oct 1902  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1167  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Lucinda Bybee 
    Married Feb 1839 
    Family ID F1173  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, Q3, p 41
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, pp 582-583

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Kirtland Zion's Camp, p 5
      History of the Church, Vol 3, p 211

      NAME VARIANT: Jonathan W. BARLOW

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , Q3, p 41.

    2. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), Zion's Camp, p 5.

    3. [S326] LDS - History of the Church, 7 Vols., Roberts, Brigham Henry, Editor, (Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1976-1980), , Vol 3, p 211.

    4. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, pp 582-583.

    5. [S1219] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.