Maria Beswick[1, 2, 3]

Female 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maria Beswick 
    Born 11 Sep 1800  Halliwell, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 5 Apr 1994  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I1484  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Joseph Barrows, Sr.,   b. 4 Nov 1797, Halliwell, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Jun 1887, Kanosh, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Children 
     1. John Barrows,   b. 10 Dec 1819, Bolton le Sands, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jul 1878, Columbus, Platte, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 58 years)
     2. Joseph Barrows,   b. 23 Jun 1823, Bolton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 May 1846, Montrose, Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 22 years)
     3. Hannah Barrows,   b. 19 Dec 1825, Bolton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Mar 1904  (Age 78 years)
    Family ID F1430  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 169
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 169

      NAME VARIANT: Marriah BESWICK
      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Joseph BARROWS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 169.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 169.

    3. [S1580] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.