Elizabeth J. Barton[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1842 - 1843  (1 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth J. Barton 
    Born 10 Apr 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) CHILD 
    Endowed (LDS) CHILD 
    Died 19 Sep 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1570  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Barton,   b. 22 Jun 1808, Shamokin, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 May 1887, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Mother Susanna Wilkinson,   b. 16 Mar 1814, , Northumberland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Apr 1887, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years) 
    Married 21 Dec 1835  Shamokin, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 18 Apr 1995  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1486  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 10 Apr 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 19 Sep 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 65
      Nauvoo Death Records, p 2
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds

      NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth Jane BARTON
      DEATHDATE VARIANT: 18 Sep 1843

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, s.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 65.

    3. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 2.

    4. [S1667] .