Thomas Domville[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1792 - 1869  (77 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Thomas Domville 
    Born 27 Mar 1792  Warrington, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 20 Dec 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 4 Apr 1869  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 7 Apr 1869 
    Person ID I18060  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Domville 
    Mother Jane Broadhurst 
    Sealed P (LDS) 26 Sep 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F12199  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Mary Peters,   b. 10 Jul 1797, (near), Saltney, Flintshire, Wales Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Nov 1864, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 20 Dec 1834  Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4649  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 4 Apr 1869 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 99
      High Priest, p 38
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14 pp 228-230
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead,Nauvoo,by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1069-1070

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah p 845

      VARIANT BIRTH: 6 Mar 1794
      VARIANT NAME: DUMVILLE

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), ,Nauvoo,by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1069-1070.

    2. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, , p 38.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14 pp 228-230.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 99.

    5. [S19] Book - Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, 2 vols, Esshom, Frank, (Salt Lake City: 1913), p 845.

    6. [S18228] .