Isaac Blood[1, 2, 3]

Male Abt 1785 - 1845  (~ 60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Isaac Blood 
    Born Abt 1785  Hollis, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 Mar 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 12 Oct 1962  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Oct 1962  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Buried Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I2698  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Solomon Blood 
    Mother Priscilla French 
    Sealed P (LDS) 15 Jul 1963  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2448  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Elizabeth Spaulding,   b. 12 Mar 1815, Romulus, Seneca, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 31 Jan 1809 
    Family ID F2447  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 28 Mar 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 135 Lot 1 SE/4

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records, p 4; Old Nauvoo Cemetery, #262 E 47 N
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 439-441

      NAME VARIANT: Issac BLOOD

      BURIAL: Block 15 Lot 7 Grave 21

      TOMBSTONE: Isaac Blood
      Who died
      March 28
      1845
      Age 60 yr

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 439-441.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 4; Old Nauvoo Cemetery, #262 E 47 N.

    3. [S2811] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

    5. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground.
      photo (1989)