Abraham Bond[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1789 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Abraham Bond 
    Born 4 Apr 1789  Berkshire, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846 
    Baptized (LDS) 19 Mar 1980  [6
    Person ID I2744  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jacob Bond 
    Mother Hannah Bond (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 15 Apr 1983  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2497  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Polly Woodsum,   b. 19 Apr 1789, Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1861  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: Block 4 Lot 51 N/2 tenant
      T7 R8 Sec 31

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 305
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 102
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 443-444

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Kirtland Members, p 7
      Signers of the Kirtland Camp Constitution, p 123

      NAME VARIANT: Abram
      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 4 Apr 1788
      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Patty WOODSUM

  • Sources 
    1. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), Members, p 7.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 443-444.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 102.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 305.

    5. [S2857] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.