Lorinda Williams (Mrs.)[1, 2, 3]

Female 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lorinda Williams (Mrs.) 
    Born 30 May 1814 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28126  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family James C. Williams,   b. 23 Feb 1814 
    Family ID F17220  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 264
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 46. p 555

      NAME VARIANT: Lorrinda

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 46. p 555.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 264.

    3. [S28319] .