Clinton Doneral Bronson[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1824 - 1906  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Clinton Doneral Bronson 
    Born 17 Dec 1824  Mentor, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 13 Oct 1855  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Died 14 Dec 1906  Soda Springs, Caribou, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 19 Dec 1906  Soda Springs Cemetery, Soda Springs, Caribou, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 25 Mar 1994  DALLA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I4764  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Leman Bronson,   b. 15 Jan 1793, Middlebury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1854, Taylor, Wayne, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Lucy Brass,   d. 1847, Niobrara, Knox, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2869  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Louisa Andrews,   d. 3 Jul 1907, , , Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 25 Sep 1850 
    Family ID F4126  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Miller File-1

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 244, Vol 6 p 801

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, p 734
      History of Clinton Doneral Bronson
      Mormon Battalion, Miller File
      NAME VARIANT: Clinton Doneral BROWNSON
      or BRUNSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S58] Book - LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, 4 vols, Jenson, Andrew, (Andrew Jenson History Co., Salt Lake City, Utah, 1901), , p 734.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 244, Vol 6 p 801.

    3. [S204] LDS - Miller File, Miller, Rowena, File-1.

    4. [S82] Book - Mormon Battalion: US Army of the West, 1846-1848, Ricketts, Norma Baldwin, , Miller File.

    5. [S4893] .

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.