Rays Cahoon[1, 2]

Male 1845 - 1911  (65 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rays Cahoon 
    Born 13 Oct 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 Feb 1911  Thatcher, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 2 Mar 1911  Mound Valley, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I4865  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Reynolds Cahoon,   b. 30 Apr 1790, Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Apr 1861, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Mother Lucina Roberts,   b. 5 Mar 1806, Lincoln, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1861, Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 54 years) 
    Married 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3865  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 13 Oct 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 212



      NAME VARIANT: Rais Bell Cassen R CAHOON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 212.

    2. [S4995] .