John Cooper[1, 2, 3]

Male 1803 - 1871  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Cooper 
    Born 15 Sep 1803  , Washington, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 23 May 1871  Santa Rosa, Sonoma, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I7447  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jeremiah Cooper 
    Mother Elizabeth Cooper (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F5846  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Rhoda Clark,   b. 25 Oct 1809, Trumbull, Ashtabula, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Mar 1899  (Age 89 years) 
    Married 22 Jan 1828 
    Family ID F5845  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 91
      High Priest, p 30

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Noble Pioneer: A Biography of Ezra Thompson Clark.
      This includes information on John COOPER

      NAME VARIANT: John Andrew COOPER

  • Sources 
    1. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, , p 30.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 91.

    3. [S7584] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.