Francis Marie Babbitt[1, 2, 3]

Female 1815 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Francis Marie Babbitt 
    Born 19 Sep 1815  Cheshire, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 14 Mar 1985  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I786  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Ira Babbitt 
    Mother Nancy Crosier 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 May 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F833  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Arvin Allen Avery,   b. 27 Oct 1812, Spafford, Onondaga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jun 1877  (Age 64 years) 
    Married 24 Sep 1835  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F831  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 24 Sep 1835 - Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 219
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 20

      NAME VARIANT: Fanny

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 20.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 219.

    3. [S869] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.