Catherine A. Haight[1, 2, 3]

Female 1820 - 1866  (45 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Catherine A. Haight 
    Born 28 Nov 1820  Windham, Greene, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 29 Apr 1866 
    Baptized (LDS) 24 Mar 1993  PORTL Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I8392  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Caleb Haight,   b. 28 Aug 1778, Amenia, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jun 1851, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years) 
    Mother Ketura Horton,   b. 28 May 1777,   d. 20 Nov 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 66 years) 
    Married 11 Feb 1799  Amenia, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Jul 1993  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2072  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Dorr Purdy Curtis,   b. 21 Jan 1819, Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Nov 1904, Grantsville, Tooele, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years) 
    Married 28 Jan 1846 
    Family ID F6365  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 174
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, pp 730-731


      NAME VARIANT: Adelia Catherine HAIGHT

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, pp 730-731.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 174.

    3. [S8535] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.