Elizabeth Currier Bailey[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1829 - 1844  (15 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Currier Bailey 
    Born 13 Apr 1829  Weare, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 31 Jul 1844 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Dec 1898  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Sep 1967  [5
    Person ID I897  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Bailey,   b. Abt 29 Sep 1804, Weare, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jul 1846, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 41 years) 
    Mother Sarah Kendrick Currier,   b. 15 Aug 1806, Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 May 1890, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 11 Jan 1826  Hopkinton, Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 31 Aug 1977  ALBER Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F934  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Record: Old Nauvoo Burial Ground
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 166-167

      NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth C BAILEY; Elizabeth Courity BAILEY

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 166-167.

    3. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, : Old Nauvoo Burial Ground.

    4. [S984] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.