Lydia Ann Edmonds[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1824 - 1847  (23 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lydia Ann Edmonds 
    Born 22 Jan 1824  Hanover, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 17 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 27 Apr 1847 
    Person ID I9644  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Jesse Divine Hunter,   b. 5 Jul 1806, Hopkinsville, Christian, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Aug 1877, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 2 Feb 1846 
    Sealed S (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7146  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 95
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p. 148


      NAME VARIANT: Lydia Ann EDMUNDS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 95.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p. 148.

    3. [S101] Database - Writings of Early Latter-day Saints and their Contemporaries, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, Biography.
      An Enduring Legacy, Volume Twelve, p.327

    4. [S325] Book - An Enduring Legacy, Pearce, Louise B., Editor, (Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1985), , Volume Twelve, p.327.

    5. [S9794] .