Clarissa Lake

Female 1828 - 1910  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Clarissa Lake 
    Born 12 Dec 1828  Ernestown, Lennox And Addington, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 15 Jun 1910  Harrisville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 17 Jun 1910  Harrisville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I122235  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 11 Oct 2006 

    Father James Lake, Jr ,   b. 7 Oct 1790, White Creek, Washington, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Oct 1874, Oxford, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Mother Philomela Smith,   b. 13 Apr 1794, Brookfield, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Mar 1873, Oxford, Oneida, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 3 Sep 1823 
    Notes 
    • (Wife # 3)
    Family ID F26011  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Pleasant Green Taylor,   b. 8 Feb 1827, Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 May 1917, Harrisville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married 2 Feb 1847 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F26012  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Records by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 189
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27, p 164

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      Rootsweb.com: World Connect , Family Group

      NAME VARIANT: Clara, Clarry LAKE